选课中心
7099人选课
GRE公开讲座
0元
GMAT公开讲座
0元
一对一体验课
99元
GRE模考网站
10000人
托福备考练习HOT
39209人预约
GRE辅导课程
17537 人
GMAT辅导课程
17537 人
托福辅导课程
17537 人
【定制】1v1
私人订制
资料下载
考前冲刺
扫码关注掌握一手留学资讯
回复XDF免费领
水平测试和备考资料
扫码关注公众号
新东方在线为大家精心整理了GRE考试数学几何题经典例题的相关内容,分享给大家,供大家参考,希望对大家有所帮助!
11.In the rectangular coordinate system, line k passes through the point (0,0) and (4,8); line m passes through the points (0,1) and (4,9).
The slope of line k
The slope of line m
答案:C
12.In the stop sign shown in the figure above, all sides have equal length and all angles have equal measure. If the figure could be rotated 225 degrees in a clockwise direction, point G would be in the position of point.

A.I
B.J
C.K
D.L
E.M
答案:B
13.What is the ratio of the perimeter of a pentagon with each side of length 6 to the perimeter of an octagon with each side of length 6?
A.5/6
B.4/5
C.3/4
D.2/3
E.5/8
答案:E
14.A circular flower bed is inscribed in a flat, square garden plot that measures x meters on each side.
The fraction of the garden plot area that is not part of the flower bed if x=50 meters
The fraction of the garden plot area that is not part of the flower bed if x=45 meters
答案:C
15.The dimensions, in centimeters, of rectangular box R are 6 by 8 by 10. Which of the following cannot be the total surface area, in square centimeters, of two faces of R?
A.96
B.120
C.128
D.160
E.180
答案:E
16.The figure above shows a large square formed by fitting three L- shaped tiles and one small square tile together. If a rectangular floor 10 feet by 12 feet is to be tiled in large squares of this design, how many L-shaped tiles will be needed?

A.810
B.405
C.270
D.135
E.45
答案:A
17.A certain rectangle has perimeter 54. If the ratio of the length of the rectangle to the width is 5 to 4, what is the length of the rectangle?
A.30
B.27
C.24
D.18
E.15
答案:E
18.In the rectangular coordinate system above, the coordinates of points A and B are shown. If the dotted lines represent a second pair of coordinate axes with origin at A, and if the scale is the same on both pairs of axes, what are the coordinates of point B with respect to the second pair of axes?

A.(-33,88)
B.(33,48)
C.(33,-48)
D.(97,88)
E.(97,-88)
答案:C
19. If the perimeter of the rectangle above is 36, then l=

A.9
B.14
C.16
D.28
E.32
答案:B
20.If the perimeter of a triangle is 18, then the length of one of the sides cannot be
A.1
B.3
C.6
D.8
E.9
答案:E
以上就是新东方在线为大家总结的GRE考试数学几何题经典例题的相关内容,希望对大家有所帮助,最后预祝大家在GRE考试中取得优异的成绩!
---本文节选自新东方在线论坛
资料下载
2024中国学生留学备考白皮书下载
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
GRE高频真词表资料下载
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
GRE数学-OG官方150题资料下载
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
GRE数学常用词汇资料下载
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
2024GRE数学重点突破资料下载
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
2024GMAT模考题&答案资料下载
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
GRE&GMAT阅读难句教程资料下载
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
2024年托福考试重点题目资料下载
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
托福独立口语必练70题资料下载
发布时间:2024-05-20关注新东方在线美研订阅号
回复【GRE】获取
托福口语综合口语精听50题节选资料下载
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
托福听力1200词资料下载
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
托福写作综合写作练习册-听力精听25篇资...
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
托福写作综合写作练习册-阅读改写50篇资...
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
托福阅读核心词表1500词(前30天优先必学...
发布时间:2024-05-20添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
添加美研助教号,
回复【GRE】获取备考必看资料包

推荐阅读
大家在备考GRE数学时对指数题肯定不陌生,一般来说,只要能够熟练掌握指数的运算规则就能应对大部分的题目,本文为大家介绍GRE数学考试中的指数题,希望对大家备考有所帮助!
大家在备考GRE数学时对指数题肯定不陌生,一般来说,只要能够熟练掌握指数的运算规则就能应对大部分的题目,本文为大家介绍GRE数学考试中的指数题,希望对大家备考有所帮助!
本文为大家整理了在GRE数学考试中容易犯的低级错误,各位准备考GRE的同学们赶紧收藏起来吧!
本文为大家整理了在GRE数学考试中容易犯的低级错误,各位准备考GRE的同学们赶紧收藏起来吧!
本文为大家整理了在GRE数学考试中容易犯的低级错误,各位准备考GRE的同学们赶紧收藏起来吧!
本文为大家整理了在GRE数学考试中容易犯的低级错误,各位准备考GRE的同学们赶紧收藏起来吧!
新版GRE推出后,数学部分时不时出现一些让考生“眼前一亮”的新颖题目,再加上题目数量减少,容错率降低,想要拿到GRE数学满分越来越难了。面对这种境况,各位GRE考生该如何应对呢?快来和新东方在线GRE一起看看吧!
ETS在其官网更新了一套新版考试免费样题(PPO for the shorter GRE),快来和新东方在线GRE一起看看新版GRE数学答题技巧相关信息吧!
干货!GRE数学备考建议指导来啦,来本文和新东方在线GRE一起来看看详细信息。
GRE数学超全公式汇总来啦,来和新东方在线GRE网一起来看看关于GRE数学公式汇总吧。
GRE/GMAT直播精讲小班
GRE/GMAT精讲智能系统课
托福直播/精讲课(30天/60天)
添加美研助教号,
回复【GRE】获取备考必看资料包

资料下载
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
关注新东方在线美研订阅号
回复【GRE】获取
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
添加新东方在线美研助教号
回复【资料】获取
阅读排行榜
相关内容